/** *This is where the slides are referenced, including images and wording. *This is found under the .../sites/all/themes/corporateclean/ folder *Slide images go under .../sites/all/themes/corporateclean/mockup folder *To add a slide, just copy and paste code between tags. *To add a button add under the */

2015 Playoffs

 
Wednesday, December 23, 5:00 PM PST
Television Coverage: ESPN
GoDaddy Bowl
Georgia Southern vs. Bowling Grenn
     Center Judge: Darren Winkley
 
 
 

 

 

Saturday, December 19, 9:00 AM PST
Television Coverage: ABC
Celebration Bowl
Carolina A&T vs Alcorn State
     Field Judge: Joe Conte, Jr.
 

 

Saturday, December 12, 9:00AM PST
NCAA FCS 3rd Round Playoff
Television Coverage: ESPN
University of Northern Iowa vs. North Dakota State
Field Judge: Joe Conte, Jr.
 
 

Finals

Friday, December 4, 2015
 
Sierra Canyon vs. San Dimas
Referee: Chris McNeese
Umpire: Alex Castro
Head Linesman: Tim Dow
Line Judge: Adrian Rebollo
Back Judge: Darrel McEntarffer
Side Judge: Bill Sullivan
Field Judge: Jose Gaxiola
 
Saturday, December 5, 2015
 
Centennial vs. St. John Bosco (at Anaheim Stadium)
Line of Scrimmage: Larry Martinez

 


 

Semifinals
Friday, November 27, 2015
 
Heritage at Cajon
Referee: Chris McNeese
Umpire: Alex Castro
Head Linesman: Tim Dow
Line Judge: Bob McQueen
Back Judge: Darrel McEntarffer
Side Judge: James Thomas
Field Judge: Jose Gaxiola

 

Mira Costa vs. Palos Verdes (at San Pedro High School)
Referee: Jeff Klein
Umpire: Michael Wallace
Head Linesman: Larry Martinez
Line Judge: Adrian Rebollo
Back Judge: John Orona
Side Judge: Bill Sullivan
Field Judge: Oscar Nunez
 

 

Quarterfinals
Friday, November 20, 2015
 
Glendora at Colony
Referee: Chris McNeese
Umpire: Alex Castro
Head Linesman: Tim Dow
Line Judge: Jose Gaxiola
Back Judge: Darrel McEntarffer

 

Brea Olinda vs. Godinez (at Segerstrom High School)
Referee: Jeff Klein
Umpire: Jim Mulligan
Head Linesman: Eddie Gaxiola
Line Judge: James Thomas
Back Judge: John Orona
 
 
Saddleback Valley Christian at St. Margaret's
Referee: Mario Miranda
Umpire: Robert Centeno
Head Linesman: Will Fortner
Line Judge: Bob Branson
Back Judge: Matt Rascon

 


1st Round Playoffs

Friday, November 13, 2015
 
Laguna Blanca at Avalon
Referee: Paul Valenzuela
Umpire: Matthew Castano
Head Linesman: Chris Herrera
Line Judge: Mark Yoshikawa
Back Judge: Chris McCarn

 

Harvard Westlake vs. Mayfair (at Bellflower High School)
Referee: Jim Johnson
Umpire: Jim Mulligan
Head Linesman: Will Fortner
Line Judge: Jose Gaxiola
Back Judge: Patrick Curran
 
 
Fountain Valley at Murietta Valley
Referee: John Orona
Umpire: Karl Davis
Head Linesman: Larry Martinez
Line Judge: Adrian Rebollo
Back Judge: Matt Rascon

 

Redlands at Paloma Valley
Referee: Henry Torres
Umpire: Robert Centeno
Head Linesman: Angel Aguirre
Line Judge: Bill Sullivan
Back Judge: Oscar Nunez

 

Brentwood at Pomona
Referee: Richard Keller
Umpire: Kenny James
Head Linesman: Joe Pavlik
Line Judge: Michael Moore
Back Judge: John Orona, Jr.
 
 
Sunny Hills at San Clemente
Referee: Mario Miranda
Umpire: Michael Wallace
Head Linesman: Eddie Gaxiola
Line Judge: Bob Branson
Back Judge: Robert Plancich

 

Corona at St. John Bosco
Referee: Jeff Klein
Umpire: Alex Castro
Head Linesman: Tim Dow
Line Judge: Bob McQueen
Back Judge: Darrel McEntarffer

 

 


2015 Playoff Officials

Congratulations to the following officials for making the SGVFOA playoff list. Please note that making the list is an honor in and of itself and is not a guarantee of getting a playoff game. 
 
Angel Aguirre
Bob Beran
Bob Branson
Matthew Castano
Alex Castro
Robert Centeno
Joe Conte, Jr.
Jon Crowley
Patrick Curran
Karl Davis
Tim Dow
Will Fortner
Eddie Gaxiola
Jose Gaxiola
Chris Herrera

 

Kenny James
Jim Johnson
Richard Keller
Jeff Klein
John Lopez
Larry Martinez
Chris McCarn
Darrel McEntarffer
Chris McNeese
Bob McQueen
Mario Miranda
Michael Moore
Jim Mulligan

 

Oscar Nunez
John Orona
John Orona, Jr.
Joe Pavlik
Robert Plancich
Matt Rascon
Adrian Rebollo
Lou Riley
Bill Sullivan
James Thomas
Henry Torres
Paul Valenzuela
Michael Wallace
Darren Winkley
Mark Yoshikawa

 

Return to the main playoffs page.