/** *This is where the slides are referenced, including images and wording. *This is found under the .../sites/all/themes/corporateclean/ folder *Slide images go under .../sites/all/themes/corporateclean/mockup folder *To add a slide, just copy and paste code between tags. *To add a button add under the */

2018 Playoffs

2018 Quaterfinal Playoffs

11/12/18      2:00 PM

Cate at Windward

Referee: 
Umpire: 
Head Linesman: 
Line Judge: 
Back Judge: 

 

11/9/18      7:00 PM

Citrus Hill at Downey

Referee: Chris McNeese
Umpire: Kenny James
Head Linesman: Eddie Gaxiola
Line Judge: James Thomas
Back Judge: Jose Gaxiola
 

Grace Brethren at Paramount

Referee: Alex Castro
Umpire: Robert Centeno
Head Linesman: Angel Aguirre
Line Judge: Michael Moore
Back Judge: Darrel McEntarffer
 

Eisenhower at Chaffey

Referee: Tim Dow
Umpire: Tracy Mendoza
Head Linesman: Joe Pavlik
Line Judge: Bob McQueen
Back Judge: Drew Benton


2018 1st Round Playoffs

11/2/18      7:00 PM

Savanna vs. Workman (at La Puente High School)

Referee: Paul Valenzuela
Umpire: Mike Klementich
Head Linesman: Henry Acero
Line Judge: Dave Cater
Back Judge: Christian Holloway
 

Chaminade at Oaks Christian

Referee: Chris McNeese
Umpire: Alex Castro
Head Linesman: Eddie Gaxiola
Line Judge: James Thomas
Back Judge: Jose Gaxiola
 

Yucca Valley at Pomona

Referee: Bill Sullivan
Umpire: Kenny James
Head Linesman: Joe Pavlik
Line Judge: Bob McQueen
Back Judge: Drew Benton
 

Corona at St. Paul

Referee: Tim Dow
Umpire: Robert Centeno
Head Linesman: Will Fortner
Line Judge: Juan Puentes
Back Judge: Darrel McEntarffer
 

Bonita vs. Rancho Christian (at Temecula Valley High School)

Referee: Mario Miranda
Umpire: Tracy Mendoza
Head Linesman: Jim Lenoue
Line Judge: Jeff Wong
Back Judge: Robert Plancich
 

11/2/18      7:30 PM

Bishop Diego vs. Saugus (at College of the Canyons)

Referee: Jeff Klein
Umpire: Michael Wallace
Head Linesman: Angel Aguirre
Line Judge: Michael Moore
Back Judge: Matt Rascon
 


 

Congratulations to the following officials for earning a spot on the 2018 playoffs list. Please remember that making the list is an honor in and of itself and is not a guarantee of getting a playoff game.

Henry Acero Angel Aguirre De'Mond Benton Bob Branson Alex Castro  Dave Cater
Robert Centeno Patrick Curran Michael Davis Tim Dow Will Fortner Eddie Gaxiola
Jose Gaxiola Ricky Hemawarman Chris Herrera Christian Holloway Kenny James, Sr. Jeff Klein
Mike Klementich Jim Lenoue Mike Martinez Chris McCarn Darrel McEntarffer Chris McNeese
Bob McQueen Tracy Mendoza Mario Miranda Michael Moore Joe Pavlik Robert Plancich
Juan Puentes Matt Rascon Bill Sullivan James Thomas Rob Tino Paul Valenzuela
  Mike Wallace Darren Winkley Jeff Wong Mark Yoshikawa  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

To see playoff lists from previous years, click the years below.

2017     2016     2015     2014     2013     2012     2011     2010     2009     2008     2007     2006